Running Records

Here are the records for athletes whilst being coached by Momentum Sports coaches. They are split into age groups on this page, so everyone has something to aim at.

U13 U15 U17 U20 U23 M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65 M70

Event Record Athlete Location Date
 
U13
60m
100m 13.2 Roel Sudusta
150m
200m 27.3 Roel Sudusta
300m 48.4 Michael Brazil
400m
600m
800m 2.23.03 Harry Reynolds
1000m
1500m 4.51.59 Harry Reynolds
2000m
3000m
75H 13.1 / 12.24w Marlon Fossey
4x100m
High Jump 1.45m Jack Le Vesconte
Pole Vault
Long Jump 4.46m Ned Rose
Triple Jump
Shot Putt 6.14m Max Dickson
Discus 13.43m Jack Le Vesconte
Hammer
Javelin 29.55m Sebastian Chang
 
U15
60m
100m 11.62 Nixon Edwards
150m
200m 23.6 Thomas White
300m 38.17 Jack Dickson
400m 57.9 Phillip Bearman Jnr
600m
800m 2.04.0 Jack Dickson
1000m
1500m 4.22.19 Phillip Bearman Jnr
2000m
3000m 9.34.40 Phillip Bearman Jnr
5000m
80H 13.6 Thomas White
4x100m
4x300m 2:40.25 Thomas White, Max Dickson, Ollie Wilson, Jack Dickson
High Jump 1.53m Jack Dickson
Pole Vault 2.80m Samuel Landau
Long Jump 5.85m Benjamin Ashmore
Triple Jump 13.10 Michael Anderson
Shot Putt 9.48m Benjamin Ashmore
Discus 22.89m Thomas White
Hammer 26.97m Max Dickson
Javelin 28.98m Sebastian Chang
 
U17
60m 7.42 Thomas White
100m 11.2 Thomas White
150m 20.27 Tom Parry
200m 22.92 Thomas White
23.85 Tom Parry
300m 38.17 Jack Dickson
400m 50.68 George Rees
600m
800m 1:58.68 Jack Dickson
1000m
1500m 4.19.2 George Corcoran
2000m
3000m 9.34.40 Phillip Bearman Jnr
5000m 18.36.0 Phillip Bearman
5k Road 17.44 Phillip Bearman
5m Road
10000m
10k Road
60H 8.61 Tom Parry
100H 13.54 Tom Parry
400H 60.2 Tom Parry (2'9")
58.28 Tom Parry (3'0")
1500m SC 4.56.1 Phillip Bearman Jnr
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump 1.70m> Jack Dickson
Pole Vault
Long Jump 6.08m Benjamin Ashmore
Triple Jump 12.78m Michael Anderson
Shot Putt
Discus 14.62m Will Stapleton
Hammer
Javelin
 
U20
60m 6.97 Sam Ige
100m 11.34 Chris Hall
150m 17.89 Humphrey Waddington
200m 22.31 Chris Hall
300m 37.2 Tom Parry
400m 50.58 Max Perez-Diaz
600m
800m 1.58.3 Harry Reynolds
1000m
1500m 4.05.49 George Corcoran
2000m
3000m 8.49.81 Neil Wellard
5000m 15.12.03 Neil Wellard
5k Road
5m Road
10000m
10k Road
10M Road
Half Marathon
20M Road
Marathon
110H 17.11 Chris Hall (3'6")
15.4 Alex Parkinson (3'3")
400H 55.35 Tom Parry
2000SC 7:22.7 Harry Reynolds
3000SC 11.31.4 Ron Taylor
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump 1.75m Darren Meaklim
Pole Vault
Long Jump 6.77m Alex Meaklim
Triple Jump 13.65m Alex Meaklim
Shot Putt 8.99m Souleyman Bah
Discus 19.24m Alex Meaklim
Hammer 13.84m Darren Meaklim
Javelin 13.26m Harry Reynolds
 
U23
60m 6.87 Sam Ige
100m 10.62 Sam Ige
150m 17.89 Humphrey Waddington
200m 21.41 Sam Ige
300m 37.2 Tom Parry
400m 49.89 Max Perez-Diaz
600m
800m 1.55.2 Russell Tebay
1000m
1500m 4.00.54 Josh Mutch
2000m
3000m 8.49.81 Neil Wellard
5000m 15.12.03 Neil Wellard
5k Road 16.08 Josh Mutch
5M Road
10000m
10k Road 32.52 Josh Mutch
10M Road
Half Marathon
20M Road
Marathon
110H 15.67 Alex Parkinson
400H 54.83 Tom Parry
2000SC 7.51.2 Nikolaj Schubert
3000SC 11.31.4 Ron Taylor
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump 1.75m Darren Meaklim
Pole Vault 3.00m Tom Parry
Long Jump 6.71m Chris Hall
Triple Jump 13.65m Alex Meaklim
Shot Putt 9.06m Tom Parry
Discus 9.06m Tom Parry
Hammer 13.65m Tom Parry
Javelin 34.05m Tom Parry
 
Over 35s
60m 7.57 Pat Logan
100m 12.00 Pat Logan
150m 19.88 Richard Holt
200m 24.47 Pat Logan
300m 40.75 Bob Lewis
400m 52.98 Terry Parks
600m 91.81i Bob Lewis
600m 91.7 Bob Lewis
800m 2.00.8 Martin Airey
1000m
1500m 4.14.1 Matt Atkins
2000m
3000m 8:53.55 Matt Atkins
5000m 15:29.82 Matt Atkins
5k Road 16.39 Andy Robinson
5M Road 28.24 Alistair Chambers
10000m 43.58.4 Graham Huntley
10k Road 33:40 Matt Atkins
10M Road 56.20 John Wadelin
Half Marathon 1:14.17 Matt Atkins
Half Marathon (about 100m short) 1:14.15 John Wadelin
20M Road 2:04.20 Alistair Chambers
Marathon 2:40.49 Mark Goodridge
110H 15.92 Mark Roberts
400H 56.86 Richard Holt
2000SC 8.42.4 Graham Huntley
3000SC 10.06.83 Andy Robinson
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump 1.50m Richard Holt
Pole Vault 2.20m Richard Holt
Long Jump 5.19m Richard Holt
Triple Jump
Shot Putt
Discus 22.59m Richard Holt
Hammer 17.72m Richard Holt
Javelin
 
Over 40s
60m 7.57 Pat Logan
100m 12.00 Pat Logan
150m
200m 24.47 Pat Logan
300m 49.57 Ray Lewis
400m 52.98 Terry Parks
600m 91.81i Bob Lewis
600m 91.7 Bob Lewis
800m 2.06.03 Terry Parks
1000m
1500m 4.15.50 Andy Robinson
2000m
3000m 9.05.1 Andy Robinson
5000m 15.33.75 Andy Robinson
5k Road 16.39 Andy Robinson
5M Road 28.24 Alistair Chambers
10000m 43.58.4 Graham Huntley
10k Road 34.06 Andy Robinson
10M Road 1:00.30 Alistair Chambers
Half Marathon 1:15.54 Matt Atkins
20M Road 2:04.20 Alistair Chambers
Marathon 2:48.10 Alistair Chambers
110H
400H 56.86 Richard Holt
2000SC 8.42.4 Graham Huntley
3000SC 10.06.83 Andy Robinson
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
 
Over 45s
60m 7.57 Pat Logan
100m 12.00 Pat Logan
150m
200m 24.47 Pat Logan
300m 42.2 Bob Lewis
400m 52.98 Terry Parks
600m 91.81i Bob Lewis
600m 91.7 Bob Lewis
800m 2.06.03 Terry Parks
1000m
1500m 4.15.50 Andy Robinson
2000m
3000m 9.11.1 Andy Robinson
5000m 15.33.75 Andy Robinson
5k Road 16.39 Andy Robinson
5M Road 28.24 Alistair Chambers
10000m 43.58.4 Graham Huntley
10k Road 35.39 Alistair Chambers
10M Road 1:00.30 Alistair Chambers
Half Marathon 1:18.47 Alistair Chambers
20M Road 2:04.20 Alistair Chambers
Marathon 2:48.10 Alistair Chambers
110H 19.09 Richard Holt
400H 62.27 Richard Holt
2000SC 8.42.4 Graham Huntley
3000SC 10.06.83 Andy Robinson
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Putt
Discus
Hammer
Javelin 28.95m Richard Holt
 
Over 50s
60m 7.57 Pat Logan
100m 12.00 Pat Logan
150m
200m 24.47 Pat Logan
300m 42.2 Bob Lewis
400m 54.63 Bob Lewis
600m 91.81i Bob Lewis
600m 91.7 Bob Lewis
800m 2.13.69 Bob Lewis
1000m
1500m 5.32.7 Graham Huntley
2000m
3000m 12.25.1 Graham Huntley
5000m 20.18.2 Bob McDonough
5k Road
5M Road
10000m 43.58.4 Graham Huntley
10k Road 37.19 Frank Flint
10M Road 1:01.05 Frank Flint
Half Marathon 1:22.27 Frank Flint
20M Road 2:12.01 Frank Flint
Marathon 3:58.15 Graham Huntley
110H
400H 67.39 Bob Lewis
2000SC 8.42.4 Graham Huntley
3000SC 14.06.7 Graham Huntley
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Putt
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
 
Over 55s
60m 7.57 Pat Logan
100m 12.00 Pat Logan
150m
200m 24.47 Pat Logan
300m 42.2 Bob Lewis
400m 59.05 Bob Lewis
600m
800m 2.33.4 David Hayward
1000m
1500m 5.43.33 Ray Lewis
2000m
3000m
5000m 20.18.2 Bob McDonough
5k Road
5M Road
10000m
10k Road
10M Road 1:10.16 Bob McDonough
Half Marathon 2:07.49 Cliff Greenhalgh
20M Road
Marathon 4:33.31 Cliff Greenhalgh
110H
400H
2000SC
3000SC
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Putt
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
 
Over 60s
60m 8.78 Daniel Kelly
100m 13.32 Daniel Kelly
150m
200m 27.38 Daniel Kelly
300m 49.57 Ray Lewis
400m 60.98 Daniel Kelly
600m
800m 2.33.4 David Hayward
1000m
1500m 5.43.33 Ray Lewis
2000m
3000m
5000m 20.18.2 Bob McDonough
5k Road
5M Road
10000m 43.58.4 Graham Huntley
10k Road 37.19 Frank Flint
10M Road 1:10.16 Bob McDonough
Half Marathon 2:07.49 Cliff Greenhalgh
20M Road
Marathon 4:33.31 Cliff Greenhalgh
110H
300H 50.82 Daniel Kelly
2000SC
3000SC
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Putt
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
 
Over 65s
60m
100m
150m
200m
300m
400m 64.11 Daniel Kelly
600m
800m
1000m
1500m
2000m
3000m
5k Road
5M Road
10000m
10k Road
10M Road
Half Marathon 2:07.49 Cliff Greenhalgh
20M Road
Marathon 4:33.31 Cliff Greenhalgh
110H
300H 50.82 Daniel Kelly
2000SC
3000SC
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Putt
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
 
Over 70s
60m
100m
150m
200m
300m
400m
600m
800m
1000m
1500m
2000m
3000m
5k Road
5M Road
10000m
10k Road
10M Road
Half Marathon 2:07.49 Cliff Greenhalgh
20M Road
Marathon 4:33.31 Cliff Greenhalgh
110H
400H
2000SC
3000SC
4x100m
4x400m
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Putt
Discus
Hammer
Javelin

Momentum Sports Information

  • About us
  • Website Statistics
  • Link to Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Contact Us